Event Date |
Event Name |
Judge |
Class |
Placement |
Points |
04/21/2007 |
Palouse
Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Dr.
John C. Shelton |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
04/22/2007 |
Lewis-Clark
Kennel Club, Inc. |
Ms.
Diane L Malenfant |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
|
Ms.
Diane L Malenfant |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
06/19/2007 |
Yellowstone
Valley Kennel Club |
Carolyn
A. Herbel |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
06/20/2007 |
Yellowstone
Valley Kennel Club |
Mr.
W. Everett DeanJr. |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
06/23/2007 |
Electric
City Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Murrel Purkhiser |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
09/19/2007 |
Gallatin
Dog Club |
Mr.
F.M. (Butch) MacDonald |
12 - 18 Mos. |
2nd |
|
09/20/2007 |
Gallatin
Dog Club |
Mr.
Raymond D. Bay |
12 - 18 Mos. |
2nd |
|
09/22/2007 |
Helena
Montana Kennel Club |
Arley
D. Hussin |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
09/23/2007 |
Helena
Montana Kennel Club |
Bettie
L. Krause |
12 - 18 Mos. |
1st |
|
04/18/2008 |
Palouse
Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Mrs.
Elaine E. Mathis |
Open |
2nd |
|
04/19/2008 |
Palouse
Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. |
Mrs.
Martha M. Olmos-Ollivier |
Open |
4th |
|
04/20/2008 |
Lewis-Clark
Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mr.
Eugene Blake |
Open |
4th |
|
04/21/2008 |
Lewis-Clark
Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mr.
Joe Tacker |
Open |
4th |
|
05/24/2008 |
Spokane
Kennel Club |
Mr.
Edd E. Bivin |
Open |
2nd |
|
05/25/2008 |
Spokane
Kennel Club |
Mr.
David J. Kirkland |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mr.
David J. Kirkland |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
05/26/2008 |
Coeur
d'Alene Dog Fanciers |
Mrs.
Helen Winski Stein |
Open |
3rd |
|
05/27/2008 |
Coeur
d'Alene Dog Fanciers |
Mrs.
Robert S. Forsyth |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Robert S. Forsyth |
Winners |
Winners |
|
|
Mrs.
Robert S. Forsyth |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Winners |
2 |
|
Mrs.
Robert S. Forsyth |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Opposite Sex |
|
06/17/2008 |
Yellowstone
Valley Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Michele L. Billings |
Open |
2nd |
|
|
Mrs.
Michele L. Billings |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
06/18/2008 |
Yellowstone
Valley Kennel Club |
Mr.
Michael Heflin |
Open |
2nd |
|
|
Mr.
Michael Heflin |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
06/20/2008 |
Electric
City Kennel Club |
Joseph
E. Gregory |
Open Tri-Color |
2nd |
|
06/21/2008 |
Electric
City Kennel Club |
Neil
W. Graves |
Open Tri-Color |
2nd |
|
06/22/2008 |
Five
Valley Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Keke Kahn |
Open |
3rd |
|
06/23/2008 |
Five
Valley Kennel Club |
Mr.
Frank T. Sabella |
Open |
3rd |
|
06/24/2008 |
Five
Valley Kennel Club |
Donald
J Emslie |
Open |
3rd |
|
07/05/2008 |
Inland
Empire Kennel Association, Inc. |
Mrs.
Janet Leslie Buchanan |
Open |
2nd |
|
07/06/2008 |
Inland
Empire Kennel Association, Inc. |
Mrs.
Peggy J. Hauck |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Peggy J. Hauck |
Winners |
Winners |
|
|
Mrs.
Peggy J. Hauck |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Winners |
1 |
09/17/2008 |
Gallatin
Dog Club |
Mrs.
Jane G. Kay |
Open |
2nd |
|
|
Mrs.
Jane G. Kay |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
09/18/2008 |
Gallatin
Dog Club |
Mrs.
Loraine Boutwell |
Open |
4th |
|
09/20/2008 |
Helena
Montana Kennel Club |
Mr.
Don Rogers |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mr.
Don Rogers |
Winners |
Winners |
|
|
Mr.
Don Rogers |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Winners |
3 |
09/21/2008 |
Helena
Montana Kennel Club |
Mrs.
M. Rosalie Anderson |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
M. Rosalie Anderson |
Winners |
Winners |
|
|
Mrs.
M. Rosalie Anderson |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Winners |
3 |
03/28/2009 |
Scottsbluff
Kennel Club |
Mr.
Jon R. Cole |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mr.
Jon R. Cole |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
03/29/2009 |
Scottsbluff
Kennel Club |
Miss
Dorothy M. Macdonald |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Miss
Dorothy M. Macdonald |
Winners |
Winners |
1 |
04/11/2009 |
Ephrata-Moses
Lake Kennel Club |
Mr.
William H Holbrook |
Open |
1st |
|
05/23/2009 |
Spokane
Kennel Club |
Christine
Salyers Anderson |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Christine
Salyers Anderson |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
05/24/2009 |
Spokane
Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Lois Wolff White |
Open |
1st |
|
06/19/2009 |
Electric
City Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Pamela B. Peat |
Open Tri-Color |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Pamela B. Peat |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
06/20/2009 |
Electric
City Kennel Club |
Mr.
Kent H Delaney |
Open Tri-Color |
1st |
|
|
Mr.
Kent H Delaney |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
06/21/2009 |
Five
Valley Kennel Club |
Carolyn
A. Herbel |
Open |
4th |
|
06/22/2009 |
Five
Valley Kennel Club |
Mr.
Charles E. Trotter |
Open |
4th |
|
07/11/2009 |
Inland
Empire Kennel Association, Inc. |
Mrs.
Janice G. Pardue |
Open |
4th |
|
07/12/2009 |
Inland
Empire Kennel Association, Inc. |
Mrs.
Elaine Young |
Open |
2nd |
|
09/17/2009 |
Gallatin
Dog Club |
Neil
W. Graves |
Open |
4th |
|
09/18/2009 |
Gallatin
Dog Club |
Mr.
Ralph M. Lemcke |
Open |
3rd |
|
09/20/2009 |
Helena
Montana Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Ann D. Hearn |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Ann D. Hearn |
Winners |
Winners |
3 |
10/08/2009 |
Lizard
Butte Kennel Club, Inc. |
Ms.
Paullet DeLong |
Open |
2nd |
|
10/09/2009 |
Lizard
Butte Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mr.
Fredrick R. Stephens |
Open |
1st |
|
10/10/2009 |
Idaho
Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. |
Ms.
Terri Lyddon |
Open |
2nd |
|
10/11/2009 |
Idaho
Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mr.
Warren D. Hudson |
Open |
2nd |
|
04/18/2010 |
Ephrata-Moses
Lake Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Elaine Young |
Open |
1st |
|
05/06/2010 |
Utah
Valley Kennel Club |
Janice
S Gallagher |
Open |
3rd |
|
05/07/2010 |
Utah
Valley Kennel Club |
Mrs.
Michele L. Billings |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Michele L. Billings |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
05/08/2010 |
Intermountain
Kennel Club, Inc. |
James
G. Reynolds |
Open |
4th |
|
05/09/2010 |
Intermountain
Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mrs.
Lee Canalizo |
Open |
3rd |
|
05/28/2010 |
Central
Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mrs.
Robert D. Smith |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Robert D. Smith |
Winners |
Reserve Winner |
|
05/29/2010 |
Central
Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mr.
Houston Clark |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mr.
Houston Clark |
Winners |
Winners |
|
|
Mr.
Houston Clark |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Winners |
1 |
05/30/2010 |
Laramie
Kennel Club, Inc. |
Mrs.
Judy Webb |
Open |
1st |
|
|
Mrs.
Judy Webb |
Winners |
Winners |
|
|
Mrs.
Judy Webb |
Best of Breed/Variety |
Best of Winners |
1 |
|
Total Points: |
15 |
|
Total Number of Awards: |
82 |